Locations

This is a gazetteer of the geographic locations that are important to the history of the Volga Germans worldwide. It is intended to help researchers identify a locale regardless of the names by which it has been known throughout the years.

Most of the settlements in Russia have been known by a variety of names in both the Russian and German languages, and these names have had a variety of spellings throughout the years. Russian uses the Cyrillic alphabet while German uses the Latin alphabet. Translation/transliteration between these two alphabets is further complicated by the fact that today there are at least five primary languages spoken by the Volga Germans and their descendants: German, Russian, English, Spanish, and Portuguese. While the primary language of this website is English, it is hoped that this gazetteer will be useful in all languages.

Full Gazetteer:

8 | Ä | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z | Ł | А | Б | В | Г | Д | Е | Ж | З | И | Й | К | Л | М | Н | О | П | Р | С | Т | У | Ф | Х | Ц | Ч | Ш | Щ | Э | Ю | Я
Names See
Saale, Kr. Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Thüringen (Germany) Saalfeld, Kr. Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Thüringen
Saalfeld, Kr. Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Thüringen (Germany) Saalfeld, Kr. Saalfeld-Rudolstadt, Thüringen
Saalfelden, Kr. Zell am See, Salzburg, Austria (Austria) Saalfelden, Kr. Zell am See, Salzburg, Austria
Saarbrücken, Kr. Saarbrücken, Saarland (Germany) Saarbrücken, Kr. Saarbrücken, Saarland
Saarburg, Kr. Trier-Saarburg, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Saarburg, Kr. Trier-Saarburg, Rheinland-Pfalz
Saargemünd, Lothringen (France) Sarreguemines, département Moselle, France
Saarlouis, Kr. Saarlouis, Saarland (Germany) Saarlouis, Kr. Saarlouis, Saarland
Saburovka (Daughter Colonies) Strassenfeld
Sadovoye (Original Colonies) Anton
Sadovoye (Original Colonies) Anton
Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Michigan (United States) Saginaw, Saginaw Co., Michigan
Saimka, Zhambyl Region, Kazakhstan (Kazakhstan) Bular Batyra, Zhambyl Region, Kazakhstan
Saint Anthony, Fremont Co., Idaho (United States) Saint Anthony, Fremont Co., Idaho
Saint John, Whitman Co., Washington (United States) Saint John, Whitman Co., Washington
Saint Maries, Benewah Co., Idaho (United States) Saint Maries, Benewah Co., Idaho
Saint Petersburg, Federal City, Russia (Russia) Saint Petersburg, Federal City, Russia
Saint Petersburg, Russia (Russia) Saint Petersburg, Russia
Salina, Saline Co., Kansas (United States) Salina, Saline Co., Kansas
Salmünster, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Salmünster, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Salto (Argentina) Salto, Diamente Departamento, Entre Ríos Province
Salzwedel, Kr. Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany) Salzwedel, Kr. Salzwedel, Sachsen-Anhalt
Samara (Russia) Samara
San Antonio (Argentina) San Antonio, Departamento Doce de Octubre, Chaco Province
San Antonio (Argentina) San Antonio, Departamento Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos Province
San Antonio de Padua de la Concordia (Argentina) Concordia, Departamento Concordia, Entre Ríos Province
San Bonifacio (Argentina) San Bonifacio, Departamento Concordia, Entre Ríos Province
San Ernesto (Argentina) San Ernesto, Departamento San Salvador, Entre Ríos Province
San Francisco (Argentina) San Francisco, Departamento Diamente, Entre Ríos Province
San Guillermo (Argentina) General Galarza, Departamento Gualeguay, Entre Ríos Province
San Isidro (Argentina) San Isidor, Departamento Federal, Entre Ríos Province
San José (Argentina) San José, Partido de Coronel Suárez, Buenos Aires Province
San José (Argentina) San José, Departamento San Javier, Córdoba Province
San José (Argentina) Brasilera, Departamento Diamante, Entre Ríos Province
San José (Argentina) Crespo, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
San José (Argentina) San José, Departamento Quemú Quemú, La Pampa Province
San José de Barón (Argentina) San José, Departamento Quemú Quemú, La Pampa Province
San Juan (Argentina) Chaleco, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
San Juan (Argentina) San Juan, Departamento Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos Province
San Justo (Argentina) San Justo, Partido de La Matanza, Buenos Aires Province (Buenos Aires Metro Area)
San Martín (Argentina) San Martín, Saavedra Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Miguel (Argentina) San Miguel,Olavarría Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Miguel (Argentina) San Miguel, Departamento Nogoyá, Entre Ríos Province
San Miguel Arcángel (Argentina) San Miguel Arcángel, Adolfo Alsina Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Miguel de Gascón (Argentina) San Miguel Arcángel, Adolfo Alsina Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Miguel de Gazcón (Argentina) San Miguel Arcángel, Adolfo Alsina Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Pedro (Argentina) San Pedro, Saavedra Partido, Buenos Aires Province
San Rafael (Argentina) San Rafael, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
San Salvador (Argentina) San Salvador, Departamento San Salvador, Entre Ríos Province
San Simón (Argentina) San Simón, Departamento Nogoyá, Entre Ríos Province
Sandau (Elbe), Kr. Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany) Sandau (Elbe), Kr. Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt
Sandhausen, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Sandhausen, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Sanger, Fresno Co., California (United States) Sanger, Fresno Co., California
Sangerhausen, Kr. Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany) Sangerhausen, Kr. Mansfeld-Südharz, Sachsen-Anhalt
Sankt Alban, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Sankt Alban, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz
Sankt Blasien, Kr. Waldshult, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Sankt Blasien, Kr. Waldshult, Baden-Württemberg
Sankt Julian, Kr. Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Sankt Julian, Kr. Kusel, Rheinland-Pfalz
Santa Ana (Argentina) Santa Ana, Departamento Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos Province
Santa Anita (Argentina) Santa Anita, Departamento Urugúay, Entre Ríos Province
Santa Celia (Argentina) Santa Celia, Departamento Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos Province
Santa Cruz (Argentina) Salto, Diamente Departamento, Entre Ríos Province
Santa Manoela (Brazil) Santa Manoela, Paverama Municipality, Río Grande do Sul
Santa María (Argentina) Santa María, Coronel Suárez Partido, Buenos Aires Province
Santa María (Argentina) Santa María, Departamento San Justo, Córdoba Province
Santa María (Argentina) Santa María, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
Santa María (Argentina) Santa María, Departamento Utracán, La Pampa Province
Santa Maria (Brazil) Santa Maria, Lapa Municipality, Paraná
Santa María de Cerrito (Argentina) Santa María, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
Santa María de Hinojo (Argentina) Hinojo, Partido de Olavarría, Buenos Aires Province
Santa María de Unanué (Argentina) Santa María, Departamento Utracán, La Pampa Province
Santa Quitéria (Brazil) Santa Quitéria, Palmeira Municipality, Paraná
Santa Rosa (Argentina) Santa Rosa, Puán Partido, Buenos Aires Province
Santa Rosa (Argentina) Santa Rosa, Departamento Paraná, Entre Ríos Province
Santa Sylvina (Argentina) Santa Sylvina, Departamento Fray Justo Santa María de Oro, Chaco Province
Santa Teresa (Argentina) Santa Teresa, Departamento Guatraché, La Pampa Province
Santa Trinidad (Argentina) Santa Trinidad, Coronel Suárez Partido, Buenos Aires Province
Santisima Trinidad (Argentina) Santa Trinidad, Coronel Suárez Partido, Buenos Aires Province
Santo Antônio do Imbituva (Brazil) Imbituva, Imbituva Municipality, Paraná
São Borja (Brazil) São Borja, Río Grande do Sul
Saratof (Russia) Saratov, Saratov Oblast, Russia
Saratoff (Russia) Saratov, Saratov Oblast, Russia
Saratov, Saratov Oblast, Russia (Russia) Saratov, Saratov Oblast, Russia
Saratovskii (Daughter Colonies) Bergtal
Saratow (Russia) Saratov, Saratov Oblast, Russia
Sarepta, Volgograd Oblast, Russia (Russia) Sarepta, Volgograd Oblast, Russia
Sarran, département Corrèze, France (France) Sarran, département Corrèze, France
Sarreguemines, département Moselle, France (France) Sarreguemines, département Moselle, France
Sassanfahrt, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern (Germany) Sassanfahrt, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern
Satino (Daughter Colonies) Neufeld
Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan (United States) Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa Co., Michigan
Saumarye (Original Colonies) Bangert
Saumorje (Original Colonies) Bangert
Scatowka (Original Colonies) Straub
Schachowka (Daughter Colonies) Eckstein
Schaefer (Original Colonies) Schäfer
Schäfer (Original Colonies) Schäfer
Schaffhausen (Original Colonies) Schaffhausen
Scheel (Original Colonies) Herzog
Schellbach, Kr. Schwalm-Eder, Hessen (Germany) Schellbach, Kr. Schwalm-Eder, Hessen
Schellerten, Kr. Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (Germany) Schellerten, Kr. Hildesheim, Niedersachsen
Scheppach, Kr. Hohenlohe, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Scheppach, Kr. Hohenlohe, Baden-Württemberg
Scheßlitz, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern (Germany) Scheßlitz, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern
Scheuerfeld, Kr. Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Scheuerfeld, Kr. Altenkirchen, Rheinland-Pfalz
Schierstein (Stadt), Hessen (Germany) Schierstein (Stadt), Hessen
Schilling (Daughter Colonies) Konstantinovka
Schilling (Original Colonies) Schilling
Schilling, Azov District, Omsk Oblast (Siberia) (Russia) Schilling, Azov District, Omsk Oblast (Siberia)
Schleitheim, Schaffhausen Kanton, Switzerland (Switzerland) Schleitheim, Schaffhausen Kanton, Switzerland
Schleiz, Kr. Saale-Orla, Thüringen (Germany) Schleiz, Kr. Saale-Orla, Thüringen
Schleswig, Kr. Schleswig-Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Schleswig, Kr. Schleswig-Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Schlettstadt, Alsace (France) Sélestat, départment Bas-Rhin, France
Schleusingen, Kr. Hildburghausen, Thüringen (Germany) Schleusingen, Kr. Hildburghausen, Thüringen
Schlierbach, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Schlierbach, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Schlüsselfeld, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern (Germany) Schlüsselfeld, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern
Schmalnau (Ebersburg), Kr. Fulda, Hessen (Germany) Schmalnau (Ebersburg), Kr. Fulda, Hessen
Schmidt (Daughter Colonies) Erlenbach (Wiesenseite)
Schmitshausen, Kr. Südwestpfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Schmitshausen, Kr. Südwestpfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Schneidemühl, Prussia (Poland) Piła, Wielkopolskie Voivodeship, Poland
Schoenchen (Original Colonies) Schönchen
Schoenchen, Ellis Co., Kansas (United States) Schoenchen, Ellis Co., Kansas
Schoendorf (Daughter Colonies) Schöndorf
Schoenfeld, Barton Co., Kansas (United States) Schönfeld, Barton Co., Kansas
Schönau (Samara Colonies) Alexandertal Settlement
Schönau, Kr. Leipzig, Sachsen (Germany) Schönau, Kr. Leipzig, Sachsen
Schönberg (Bensheim), Kr. Bergstraße, Hessen (Germany) Schönberg (Bensheim), Kr. Bergstraße, Hessen
Schönberg, Kr. Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Schönberg, Kr. Nordwestmecklenburg, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Schönberg, Kr. Zwickau, Saxony (Germany) Schönberg, Kr. Zwickau, Saxony
Schönbrunn, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schönbrunn, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Schönchen (Original Colonies) Schönchen
Schöndorf (Daughter Colonies) Schöndorf
Schönfeld (Bergseite) (Daughter Colonies) Streit
Schönfeld (Wiesenseite) (Daughter Colonies) Schönfeld
Schönfeldt (Daughter Colonies) Schönfeld
Schöntal (Daughter Colonies) Schöntal
Schönthal (Daughter Colonies) Schöntal
Schönwald, Kr. Schwarzwald-Baar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schönwald, Kr. Schwarzwald-Baar, Baden-Württemberg
Schotten, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen (Germany) Schotten, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen
Schriesheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schriesheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Schtscherbakowka (Original Colonies) Shcherbakovka
Schu, Shuskaya District, Zhambyl Region (Kazakhstan) Shu, Shuskaya District, Zhambyl Region, Kazakhstan
Schuch (Original Colonies) Schuck
Schuchow (Original Colonies) Schuck
Schuchowaki (Original Colonies) Schuck
Schuck (Original Colonies) Schuck
Schultz (Original Colonies) Schulz
Schulz (Original Colonies) Schulz
Schulz (Original Colonies) Schwed
Schumanowka, Altai Krai (Siberia) (Russia) Shumanovka, Altai Krai (Siberia)
Schützingen, Kr. Enz, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schützingen, Kr. Enz, Baden-Württemberg
Schwab (Original Colonies) Schwab
Schwäbisch Gmünd, Kr. Ostalb, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schwäbisch Gmünd, Kr. Ostalb, Baden-Württemberg
Schwabs Khutor (Daughter Colonies) Josefstal
Schwabskij (Original Colonies) Schwab
Schwaigern, Kr. Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schwaigern, Kr. Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg
Schwalbach am Taunus, Kr. Main-Taunus, Hessen (Germany) Schwalbach am Taunus, Kr. Main-Taunus, Hessen
Schwanheim (Frankfurt am Main), Hessen (Germany) Schwanheim (Frankfurt am Main), Hessen
Schwarz (Grebenau), Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen (Germany) Schwarz (Grebenau), Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen
Schwed (Original Colonies) Schwed
Schweden (Original Colonies) Schwed
Schwedskii (Original Colonies) Schwed
Schwedt (Original Colonies) Schwed
Schwelm, Kr. Ennepe-Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany) Schwelm, Kr. Ennepe-Ruhr, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Schwemlingen, Kr. Merzig-Wadern, Saarland (Germany) Schwemlingen, Kr. Merzig-Wadern, Saarland
Schwerin (Stadt), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Schwerin (Stadt), Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Schwetzingen, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schwetzingen, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Schwöllbronn, Kr. Hohenlohe, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Schwöllbronn, Kr. Hohenlohe, Baden-Württemberg
Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co., Nebraska (United States) Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff Co., Nebraska
Seattle, King Co., Washington (United States) Seattle, King Co., Washington
Sebastianovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sebastinovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sebastjanowka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sebastyanovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sebewaing, Huron Co., Michigan (United States) Sebewaing, Huron Co., Michigan
Seckenheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Seckenheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Seddin, Kr. Potsdam-Mittelmark, Brandenburg (Germany) Seddin, Kr. Potsdam-Mittelmark, Brandenburg
Sedgwick, Sedgwick Co., Colorado (United States) Sedgwick, Sedgwick Co., Colorado
Seegrehna, Kr. Wittenberg, Saxony-Anhalt (Germany) Seegrehna, Kr. Wittenberg, Saxony-Anhalt
Seeheim, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen (Germany) Seeheim, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen
Seelbach (Haiger), Kr. Lahn-Dill, Hessen (Germany) Haiger-Seelbach, Kr. Lahn-Dill, Hessen
Seelbach (Nassau), Kr. Rhein-Lahn, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Seelbach (Nassau), Kr. Rhein-Lahn, Rheinland-Pfalz
Seelenberg, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen (Germany) Seelenberg, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen
Seelmann (Original Colonies) Seelmann
Seester, Kr. Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Seester, Kr. Pinneberg, Schleswig-Holstein
Seewald (Original Colonies) Sewald
Segeberg, Kr. Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Bad Segeberg, Kr. Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein
Segeberg, Kr. Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Bad Segeberg, Kr. Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein
Segunda (Argentina) San José, Partido de Coronel Suárez, Buenos Aires Province
Seifhennersdorf, Kr. Görlitz, Sachsen (Germany) Seifhennersdorf, Kr. Görlitz, Sachsen
Seigendorf, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern (Germany) Seigendorf, Kr. Bamberg, Bayern
Seinsheim, Kr. Kitznigen, Bayern (Germany) Seinsheim, Kr. Kitznigen, Bayern
Sélestat, départment Bas-Rhin, France (France) Sélestat, départment Bas-Rhin, France
Seligenstadt, Kr. Offenbach, Hessen (Germany) Seligenstadt, Kr. Offenbach, Hessen
Sellin, Kr. Vorpommern-Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Sellin, Kr. Vorpommern-Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Sellnrod, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen (Germany) Sellnrod, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen
Selman, Harper Co., Oklahoma (United States) Selman, Harper Co., Oklahoma
Selmira (Argentina) El Potrero, Departamento Gualeguaychú, Entre Ríos Province
Selyanka (Daughter Colonies) Frankreich
Selzen, Kr. Mainz-Bergen, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Selzen, Kr. Mainz-Bergen, Rheinland-Pfalz
Semd, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen (Germany) Semd, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen
Semenovka (Original Colonies) Semenovka
Semenowka (Original Colonies) Semenovka
Semjanowka (Original Colonies) Semenovka
Semyanovka (Original Colonies) Semenovka
Serakhs, Ahal Province, Turkmenistan (Turkmenistan) Serakhs, Ahal Province, Turkmenistan
Serdinskii (Original Colonies) Biberstein
Sernow (Niederer Fläming), Kr. Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg (Germany) Sernow (Niederer Fläming), Kr. Teltow-Fläming, Brandenburg
Serpogorskoye (Daughter Colonies) Sichelberg
Settlement No. 11 (Daughter Colonies) Alexandertal
Settlement No. 3 (Daughter Colonies) Josefstal
Seulberg, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen (Germany) Seulberg, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen
Sevastinovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sevastjanovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Sevastyanovka (Original Colonies) Anton
Severance, Weld Co., Colorado (United States) Severance, Weld Co., Colorado
Severin, Ellis Co., Kansas (United States) Severin, Ellis Co., Kansas
Sewald (Original Colonies) Sewald
Sewastjanowka (Original Colonies) Anton
Shakovka (Daughter Colonies) Eckstein
Shamilovka (Daughter Colonies) Schöndorf
Sharapkhana, Kazygurt District, Yuzhno-Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Karatas, Yuzhno-Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan
Sharon Springs, Wallace Co., Kansas (United States) Sharon Springs, Wallace Co., Kansas
Shattuck, Ellis Co., Oklahoma (United States) Shattuck, Ellis Co., Oklahoma
Shcherbakovka (Original Colonies) Shcherbakovka
Shcherbatovka (Original Colonies) Shcherbakovka
Sheboygan, Sheboygan Co., Wisconsin (United States) Sheboygan, Sheboygan Co., Wisconsin
Shenopol (Daughter Colonies) Schöntal
Sheridan, Sheridan Co., Wyoming (United States) Sheridan, Sheridan Co., Wyoming
Shields, Morton Co., North Dakota (United States) Shields, Morton Co., North Dakota
Shivskaya (Daughter Colonies) Fresental
Shmakov, Zalesovsky District, Altai Krai (Siberia) (Russia) Shmakov, Zalesovsky District, Altai Krai (Siberia)
Shotlandskaya, Stavropol Krai (North Caucasus) (Russia) Karras (North Caucasus)
Shu, Shuskaya District, Zhambyl Region (Kazakhstan) Shu, Shuskaya District, Zhambyl Region, Kazakhstan
Shumanovka, Altai Krai (Siberia) (Russia) Shumanovka, Altai Krai (Siberia)
Shutka (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Norka
Shutnikovskii Khutor (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Norka
Sichelberg (Daughter Colonies) Sichelberg
Sidney, Richland Co., Montana (United States) Sidney, Richland Co., Montana
Siedelsbrunn, Kr. Bergstraße, Hessen (Germany) Siedelsbrunn, Kr. Bergstraße, Hessen
Siegburg, Kr. Rhein-Sieg, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany) Siegburg, Kr. Rhein-Sieg, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Sierck-les-Bains, département Moselle, France (France) Sierck-les-Bains, département Moselle, France
Sigmaringen, Kr. Sigmaringen, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Sigmaringen, Kr. Sigmaringen, Baden-Württemberg
Silesia, Carbon Co., Montana (United States) Silesia, Carbon Co., Montana
Silly-sur-Nied, département Moselle, France (France) Silly-sur-Nied, département Moselle, France
Silveira Martins (Brazil) Silveira Martins, Río Grande do Sul
Simbirsk, Russia (Russia) Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Oblast, Russia
Simmern, Kr. Rhein-Hunsrück, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Simmern, Kr. Rhein-Hunsrück, Rheinland-Pfalz
Simmozheim, Kr. Calw, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Simmozheim, Kr. Calw, Baden-Württemberg
Sinsheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Sinsheim, Kr. Rhein-Neckar, Baden-Württemberg
Sinzing, Kr. Regensburg, Bayern (Germany) Sinzing, Kr. Regensburg, Bayern
Sitka, Clark Co., Kansas (United States) Sitka, Clark Co., Kansas
Skatovka (Daughter Colonies) Eckheim
Skatovka (Original Colonies) Straub
Skatowka (Daughter Colonies) Eckheim
Skatowka (Original Colonies) Straub
Skripalevka (Daughter Colonies) Josefstal
Skripalov (Daughter Colonies) Josefstal
Slavyanka (Daughter Colonies) Brunnenfeld (1)
Smorodinka, Yeniseysk District, Krasnoyarsk Krai (Siberia) (Russia) Smorodinka, Yeniseysk District, Krasnoyarsk Krai (Siberia)
Sobachii Kolonok (Daughter Colonies) Gnadentau
Södel, Kr. Friedberg, Hessen (Germany) Södel, Kr. Friedberg, Hessen
Solgon, Uzhursk District, Krasnoyarsk Krai (Siberia) (Russia) Solgon, Uzhursk District, Krasnoyarsk Krai (Siberia)
Soljanka (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Bauer
Söllingen, Kr. Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Söllingen, Kr. Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg
Sollnitz (Dessau City), Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany) Sollnitz (Dessau City), Sachsen-Anhalt
Sollschwitz (Göda), Kr. Bautzen, Sachsen (Germany) Sollschwitz (Göda), Kr. Bautzen, Sachsen
Solothurn (Original Colonies) Wittmann
Solotoje (Original Colonies) Wittmann
Solyanka (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Bauer
Solyanka (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Dorf (2)
Solyenaya Kuba (Daughter Colonies) Kana
Sommerheim (Daughter Colonies) Sommerheim
Sommersdorf, Kr. Ansbach, Bayern (Germany) Sommersdorf, Kr. Ansbach, Bayern
Sondersfeld, Kr. Neumarkt, Bayern (Germany) Sondersfeld, Kr. Neumarkt, Bayern
Sorkino (Original Colonies) Zürich
Sörth, Kr. Altenkirchen (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Sörth, Kr. Altenkirchen (Westerwald), Rheinland-Pfalz
Sosnovka (Schilling) (Original Colonies) Schilling
Sosnovka (Susannental) (Original Colonies) Susannental
Sosnovka, Azov District, Omsk Oblast (Siberia) (Russia) Schilling, Azov District, Omsk Oblast (Siberia)
Sosnowka (Original Colonies) Schilling
Sosnówka, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship (Poland) Sosnówka, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia (Russia) Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia
Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia (Russia) Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia
Sovetskoye (Original Colonies) Mariental
Spachbrücken, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen (Germany) Spachbrücken, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen
Spalt, Kr. Roth, Bayern (Germany) Spalt, Kr. Roth, Bayern
Spangenberg, Kr. Schwalm-Eder, Hessen (Germany) Spangenberg, Kr. Schwalm-Eder, Hessen
Spatz (Daughter Colonies) Marienfeld
Spatzen-Chutor (Daughter Colonies) Marienfeld
Spatzenkhutor (Daughter Colonies) Marienfeld
Spatzenkutter (Argentina) Spatzenkutter, Departamento Diamante, Entre Ríos Province
Spearville, Ford Co., Kansas (United States) Spearville, Ford Co., Kansas
Speicher, Kr. Bitburg-Prüm, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Speicher, Kr. Bitburg-Prüm, Rheinland-Pfalz
Speyer (Stadt), Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Speyer (Stadt), Rheinland-Pfalz
Spielberg, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Spielberg, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Spitzaltheim, Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen (Germany) Altheim (Münster), Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen
Splavnucha (Original Colonies) Huck
Splavnukha (Original Colonies) Huck
Spöck (Stutensee), Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Spöck (Stutensee), Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg
Sponsheim, Kr. Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Sponsheim, Kr. Bingen am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz
Sprendlingen, Kr. Mainz-Bingen, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Sprendlingen, Kr. Mainz-Bingen, Rheinland-Pfalz
Sprendlingen, Kr. Offenbach, Hessen (Germany) Sprendlingen, Kr. Offenbach, Hessen
Springen, Kr. Rheingau-Taunus, Hessen (Germany) Springen, Kr. Rheingau-Taunus, Hessen
Sredni Kolonok (Original Colonies) Pobochnaya
St. Francis, Cheyenne Co., Kansas (United States) St. Francis, Cheyenne Co., Kansas
St. Marys, Pottawatomie/Wabaunsee Co., Kansas (United States) St. Marys, Pottawatomie/Wabaunsee Co., Kansas
St. Paul, Ramsey Co., Minnesota (United States) St. Paul, Ramsey Co., Minnesota
St. Peter, Graham Co., Kansas (United States) St. Peter, Graham Co., Kansas
Staden, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen (Germany) Staden, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen
Stadtamdof, Kr. Regensburg, Bayern (Germany) Stadtamdof, Kr. Regensburg, Bayern
Staffort (Stutensee), Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Staffort (Stutensee), Stadt Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg
Stahl (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Stahl (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Stahl am Karaman (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Stahl am Tarlyk (Original Colonies) Stahl am Tarlyk
Stahlberg, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Stahlberg, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz
Stahlskii (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Stainach, Kr. Liezen, Steiermark, Austria (Austria) Stainach, Kr. Liezen, Steiermark, Austria
Stakhanovo (Daughter Colonies) Alt-Zürich
Stalingrad (Russia) Volgograd, Volgograd Oblast, Russia
Stambach (Contwig), Kr. Südwestpfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Stambach (Contwig), Kr. Südwestpfalz, Rheinland-Pfalz
Stammheim, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen (Germany) Stammheim, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen
Stangenrod, Kr. Gießen, Hessen (Germany) Stangenrod, Kr. Gießen, Hessen
Staraya Ivantsovka (Daughter Colonies) Weimar
Staraya Vantzovka (Daughter Colonies) Weimar
Stargard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland (Poland) Stargard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Starica (Original Colonies) Reinwald
Staritsa (Original Colonies) Reinwald
Staritskoye (Original Colonies) Reinwald
Staritza (Original Colonies) Reinwald
Stariza (Original Colonies) Reinwald
Starkenburg, Kr. Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Starkenburg, Kr. Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz
Staro-Lippert (Daughter Colonies) Blumenfeld (am Mius)
Starye Yamy (Daughter Colonies) Katharinental
Staufenberg, Kr. Gießen, Hessen (Germany) Staufenberg, Kr. Gießen, Hessen
Steeden, Kr. Limburg-Weilburg, Hessen (Germany) Steeden, Kr. Limburg-Weilburg, Hessen
Stefan (Original Colonies) Stephan
Stein, Kr. Enz, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Stein, Kr. Enz, Baden-Württemberg
Steinau (Fischbachtal), Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen (Germany) Steinau (Fischbachtal), Kr. Darmstadt-Dieburg, Hessen
Steinau (Petersburg), Kr. Fulda, Hessen (Germany) Steinau (Petersburg), Kr. Fulda, Hessen
Steinau an der Straße, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Steinau an der Straße, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Steinbach (Fernwald), Kr. Gießen, Hessen (Germany) Steinbach (Fernwald), Kr. Gießen, Hessen
Steinbach (Taunus), Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen (Germany) Steinbach (Taunus), Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen
Steinbach am Donnersberg, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Steinbach am Donnersberg, Kr. Donnersberg, Rheinland-Pfalz
Steinfeld, Kr. Südliche Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz (Germany) Steinfeld, Kr. Südliche Weinstraße, Rheinland-Pfalz
Steinfurth, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen (Germany) Steinfurth, Kr. Wetterau, Hessen
Steinheim (Hungen), Kr. Gießen, Hessen (Germany) Steinheim (Hungen), Kr. Gießen, Hessen
Steinheim am Main, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Steinheim am Main, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Stendal, Kr. Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany) Stendal, Kr. Stendal, Sachsen-Anhalt
Stepanovka (Daughter Colonies) Gattung (2)
Stephan (Original Colonies) Stephan
Stepnaya (Original Colonies) Stahl am Tarlyk
Stepnoje (Original Colonies) Stahl am Tarlyk
Stepnoye (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Schulz
Stepnoye (Original Colonies) Stahl am Tarlyk
Stepnoye (former Louis) (Original Colonies) Louis
Sterbfritz, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen (Germany) Sterbfritz, Kr. Main-Kinzig, Hessen
Sterling, Logan Co., Colorado (United States) Sterling, Logan Co., Colorado
Sternberg, Kr. Ludwigslust-Parchim, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Sternberg, Kr. Ludwigslust-Parchim, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Sterzhausen, Kr. Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen (Germany) Sterzhausen, Kr. Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen
Stettin, Prussia (Poland) Szczecin, West Pomerania Voivodeship, Poland
Steyr (Stadt), Oberösterreich, Austria (Austria) Steyr (Stadt), Oberösterreich, Austria
Stierstadt, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen (Germany) Stierstadt, Kr. Hochtaunus, Hessen
Stockhausen, Kr. Lahn-Dill, Hessen (Germany) Stockhausen, Kr. Lahn-Dill, Hessen
Stockholm, Sweden (Sweden) Stockholm, Sweden
Stockstadt am Rhein, Kr. Groß-Gerau, Hessen (Germany) Stockstadt am Rhein, Kr. Groß-Gerau, Hessen
Stony Plain, Alberta (Canada) Stony Plain, Alberta
Storndorf, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen (Germany) Storndorf, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen
Strakonice, Kr. South Bohemia, Czech Republic (Czech Republic) Strakonice, Kr. South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Strakonitz, Austria (Czech Republic) Strakonice, Kr. South Bohemia, Czech Republic
Stralsund, Kr. Vorpommern-Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Stralsund, Kr. Vorpommern-Rügen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Strasbourg, département Bas-Rhin, France (France) Strasbourg, département Bas-Rhin, France
Straßburg (Daughter Colonies) Straßburg
Straßburg, département Bas-Rhin, France (France) Strasbourg, département Bas-Rhin, France
Straßenheim (Daughter Colonies) Straßenheim
Strassburg (Samara Colonies) Strassburg (by Samara)
Strassburg (Daughter Colonies) Straßburg
Strassburg am Torgun (Daughter Colonies) Straßburg
Strassendorf (Daughter Colonies) Strassendorf
Strassenfeld (Daughter Colonies) Strassenfeld
Strassenheim (Daughter Colonies) Straßenheim
Straub (Original Colonies) Straub
Straub (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Straub (2)
Straubing, Kr. Straubing-Bogen, Bayern (Germany) Straubing, Kr. Straubing-Bogen, Bayern
Strebendorf, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen (Germany) Strebendorf, Kr. Vogelsberg, Hessen
Streckerau (Daughter Colonies) Streckerau
Streckerau (Brazil) (Brazil) Tavares Bastos, Ponta Grossa Municipality, Paraná
Streit (Daughter Colonies) Streit
Streitgraben (Daughter Colonies) Streit
Strelitz, Kr. Mecklenburgische Seenplatte, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany) Strelitz, Kr. Mecklenburgische Seenplatte, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Stricker (Original Colonies) Shcherbakovka
Strobel (Argentina) Strobel, Departamento Diamante, Entre Ríos Province
Stroeder (Argentina) Stroeder, Patagones Partido, Buenos Aires Province
Stubben, Kr. Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Stubben, Kr. Lauenburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Sturtevant, Racine Co., Wisconsin (United States) Sturtevant, Racine Co., Wisconsin
Stuttgart (Stadt), Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Stuttgart (Stadt), Baden-Württemberg
Stuyvesant Falls, Columbia Co., New York (United States) Stuyvesant Falls, Columbia Co., New York
Sublimity Marion Co., Oregon (United States) Sublimity, Marion Co., Oregon
Süderstapel, Kr. Schleswig-Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) Süderstapel, Kr. Schleswig-Flensburg, Schleswig-Holstein
Suetinovka (Daughter Colonies) Morgentau
Sugar City, Crowley Co., Colorado (United States) Sugar City, Crowley Co., Colorado
Sugar City, Madison Co., Idaho (United States) Sugar City, Madison Co., Idaho
Suhl (Stadt), Thüringen (Germany) Suhl (Stadt), Thüringen
Sujetino (Daughter Colonies) Morgentau
Sukhodolnoye (Mennonite Colonies) Fresenheim
Sulzfeld, Kr. Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg (Germany) Sulzfeld, Kr. Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg
Sülzfeld, Kr. Schmalkelden-Meiningen, Thüringen (Germany) Sülzfeld, Kr. Schmalkelden-Meiningen, Thüringen
Surki (Mennonite Colonies) Köppental (Mennonite)
Susana (Argentina) Susana, Departamento Castellanos, Santa Fe Province
Susank, Barton Co., Kansas (United States) Susank, Barton Co., Kansas
Susannental (Original Colonies) Susannental
Susannenthal (Original Colonies) Susannental
Susly (Original Colonies) Herzog
Sussly (Original Colonies) Herzog
Susz, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, Poland (Poland) Susz, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, Poland
Sutton, Clay Co., Nebraska (United States) Sutton, Clay Co., Nebraska
Suyetino (Daughter Colonies) Morgentau
Sverdlovo (Daughter Colonies) Neu-Walter
Sverdlovsk, Sverdlovsk Region (Siberia) (Russia) Yekatrinburg, Sverdlovsk Region (Siberia)
Svinosov (Daughter Colonies) Huckertal
Svonarevka (Original Colonies) Schwed
Svonarevka (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Swartz Creek, Genesee Co., Michigan (United States) Swartz Creek, Genesee Co., Michigan
Swonarewka (Original Colonies) Stahl am Karaman
Szczecin, West Pomerania Voivodeship, Poland (Poland) Szczecin, West Pomerania Voivodeship, Poland
Szumów, Lubelskie Voivodeship, Poland (Poland) Szumów, Lubelskie Voivodeship, Poland